Products

ZTE F822

 

ZXA10 F822 is a GPON Optical Network Unit used in an FTTB/FTTO environment.

ZXA10 F822 supports VoIP and data services access. It builds a multi-tenant network center with computer technology and broadband optical network access technology, which connects various business appliances and equipment into the network to share Internet/voice connections so as to provide users with rich, diversified, personalized, convenient, comfortable, safe and effective services.
  • Optical port (line terminal):
    1/2 * GPON interface (SC/PC)
  •  User network interface:

    •   24/16/8 * 10/100Base-T interfaces
    •   24/16/8 * VoIP interfaces